Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.

Please direct any questions or corrections to

results@3disciplines.com  Thank you.

VICTORS RUN

FOR DIABETES AWARENESS 5K

U OF M * ANN ARBOR, MI

APRIL 2, 2011

*** 5k RUN RESULTS ***

Place    Sex/Tot  No.    Name                           Age Sex          City/state                     Finish

===== ====== ==== =================== === === ===================

1      1/32    579      Philip Stead                 29 M                MI                               16:51

2      2/32     575      Ben Coffman              30 M                MI                               17:14

3      3/32    591      David Maycock          21 M                MI                               21:29

4      4/32    520      Ari Hakimian              16 M                Northbrook IL            22:01

5      5/32    560      Corey Snyder              32 M                Ann Arbor MI             22:37

6      6/32    592      John Daukes                21 M                MI                               23:06

7      1/46    593      Sam Hsieh                   20 F                 MI                               23:13

8      7/32    572      Jason Winfree             32 M                MI                               23:15

9      8/32    516      Kyle Gilson                 22 M                Ann Arbor MI             23:50

10     9/32    589      Ben Deland                 21 M                MI                                    23:50

11     2/46    571      Janet Zalucha              21 F                 MI                               24:10

12     10/32   519      Nicholas Griggs          22 M                Ann Arbor MI             24:30

13     11/32   582      Peter Janssorl              36 M                MI                               24:43

14     3/46    536      Dorota Marchel           22 F                 Rochester Hills MI      25:28

15     12/32   538      Brian Pak                    22 M                Ann Arbor MI             26:28

16     4/46    513      Lynsey Fackler            17 F                 Pinckney MI               26:30

17     5/46    511      Kris Eckman               41 F                 Pinckney MI               26:52

18     13/32   547      Kevin Roseborough    54 M                Grosse Pointe Farm 26:54

19     6/46    557      Abigail Sibley             21 F                 Ann Arbor MI             26:56

20     7/46    541      Cassie Pawloski          20 F                 Ann Arbor MI             26:56

21     8/46    510      Mary Draugelis-Duss  49 F                 Luna Pier MI               27:12

22     9/46    502      Jessica Benaglio          22 F                 Livonia MI                  28:03

23     14/32   501      James Benaglio           56 M                Livonia MI                  28:04

24     15/32   569      Allen Krohn                65 M                MI                               28:10

25     10/46   518      Ellen Griggs                19 F                 Ann Arbor MI             28:22

26     16/32   531      Chris Knight               44 M                Saline MI                    28:32

27     11/46   532      Liz Knight                   16 F                 Saline MI                    28:32

28     17/32   534      Travis Leitner              18 M                Traverse City MI         28:54

29     18/32   539      John Patry                   52 M                Northville MI              29:00

30     12/46   568      Debbie Sebring           40 F                 MI                               29:02

31     13/46   558      Katie Singer                21 F                 Ann Arbor MI             29:09

32     14/46   588      Bailey O’Shea             22 F                 MI                               29:10

33     19/32   567      Paul Curtis                  45 M                MI                               29:26

34     15/46   587      Julie Yang                   21 F                 MI                               29:53

35     20/32   543      Mark Pressprich          22 M                Ann Arbor MI             31:28

36     16/46   540      Wendy Patry               50 F                 Northville MI              31:37

37     17/46   590      Nikki Winfree             32 F                 MI                               32:36

38     21/32   521      David Hakimian          48 M                Northbrook IL            32:53

39     18/46   542      Tina Piotrowski           48 F                 Traverse City MI        33:01

40     19/46   548      Brianna Sabol              20 F                 Sterling Heights MI  33:09

41     20/46   559      Amanda Siuniak         21 F                 Ann Arbor MI             33:38

42     21/46   564      Katharina Wenzler      25 F                 Brighton MI                33:42

43     22/32   562      Daniel Vincent            21 M                Ann Arbor MI             33:46

44     22/46   581      Amanda Dosey             6 F                 MI                               33:49

45     23/46   580      Kimberlly Dosey         38 F                 MI                               33:52

46     23/32   597      Kevin Kuley                28 M                MI                               34:34

47     24/46   517      Lyndsey Grable          29 F                 Ann Arbor MI             34:41

48     25/46   552      Cassie Schwartz          30 F                 Northbrook IL            34:50

49     26/46   596      Ashleigh Klimek         26 F                 MI                               34:50

50     27/46   550      Michele Schroers         50 F                 Rochester Hills MI   34:56

51     24/32   551      William Schroers         51 M                Rochester Hills MI     34:59

52     28/46   505      Emily Bonisteel           30 F                 Dexter MI                   35:36

53     29/46   526      Karole James               55 F                 Ann Arbor MI             43:27

54     25/32   576      Frank Martin               52 M                MI                               46:36

55     26/32   577      Dave Davis                 51 M                MI                               46:37

56     30/46   508      Kathleen Dennis         42 F                 Saline MI                    46:37

57     27/32   507      Brian Dennis               47 M                Saline MI                    46:39

58     31/46   528      Jane Jansson                65 F                 Ann Arbor MI             46:55

59     32/46   512      Katherine Edgren        60 F                 Dexter MI                   47:07

60     33/46   549      Michaela Saputo         26 F                 Chelsea MI                  47:18

61     34/46   584      Erika Vijh                    22 F                 MI                               47:46

62     35/46   583      Megan Argillander      21 F                 MI                               47:47

63     36/46   585      Mary Lilliann Obrie    51 F                 MI                               47:49

64     28/32   578      Bob Meyer                  61 M                MI                               48:10

65     37/46   565      Lisa Wenzler               69 F                 Brighton MI                48:28

66     38/46   573      Mary Beth Ruiz          50 F                 MI                               49:06

67     39/46   544      Anita Quinlan             48 F                 Brownstown MI         49:07

68     29/32   545      Cameron Quinlan        22 M                Brownstown MI       49:08

69     30/32   546      Donald Quinlan          56 M                Brownstown MI         49:09

70     31/32   515      Mark Gentry               48 M                Ypsilanti MI                49:37

71     40/46   566      Jessica Williams          37 F                 Fenton MI                   50:53

72     41/46   503      Lisa Bensmiller           20 F                 Brighton MI                51:18

73     42/46   586      Nicole Khoury            21 F                 MI                               51:24

74     43/46   533      Cathy Leads                53 F                 Farmington Hills MI   51:25

75     44/46   525      Caitie Ilich                  24 F                 Redford MI                51:27

76     45/46   530      Erin Kelly                    21 F                 Ann Arbor MI             53:28

77     32/32   595      Andrew Petro             29 M                MI                               1:00:59

78     46/46   594      Kara Stiles                   31 F                 MI                               1:01:05

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s